Waverley Renault Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Waverley Renault is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us. This document sets out our Privacy Policy and explains how Waverley Renault manages personal information we may collect, and how you may gain access to or make complaints about the personal information we hold about you.

1. Australian Privacy Principles

Whenever we collect, hold, use, disclose, store, destroy or otherwise deal with any personal information, we are bound by and must comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and with the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act.

2. Kinds of personal information we collect and hold

“Personal information” includes any information or opinion about an identified, or reasonably identifiable, individual.

The kinds of personal information we collect about you will vary depending on the particular circumstances and the types of products and services you are interested in or that have been provided to you.

The kinds of personal information we may collect include:

  • your name, residential and/or business address, email address, contact numbers, date of birth and driver’s licence details;
  • your employment history, education and qualifications;
  • vehicle details such as details of any vehicle purchased, traded in or financed, purchase date registration details and the name of the particular dealership where you purchased the vehicle, to the extent such information identifies, or could reasonably identify, you;
  • bank account and/or credit card payment details;
  • vehicle warranty and service details, to the extent such information identifies, or could reasonably identify you;
  • information about you that is collected from website link-throughs, marketing campaigns, product research, customer surveys and other enquiry related activities;
  • any other personal information you provide to us; and
  • any other personal information which we are required or authorised to collect under Australian law, for example for identity verification purposes or under a court/tribunal order.

When you browse our website or contact us electronically, we may also record your IP-address and domain, the name of the web pages you request, the website you are using to visit us, and the date and time of your visit. This information does not identify you personally and is only used for our internal purposes.

We may also collect sensitive information about you, including health information, where necessary in the circumstances. We will not collect sensitive information about you unless you have consented or the collection is otherwise required or authorised by law.

3. Collection of personal information

Generally, we collect personal information directly from you through:

  • vehicle sale and purchase contracts, vehicle or parts order forms, finance applications, vehicle service and maintenance requests and warranty requests that you submit to us;
  • your activity on our website and social media platforms and the completion of online forms and surveys, contact with personnel, whether in person or by way of post, email, telephone, SMS or fax;
  • your participation in our interactive membership, rewards and loyalty programs; and
  • marketing campaigns we run including competitions, promotions, events, sponsorships or through our other partnerships.

There may be occasions when we collect personal information from other sources. These may include:

  • The manufacturer of your vehicle and/or its affiliated finance companies;
  • other dealers;
  • the operators of vehicle advertising and sales websites;
  • service providers and business partners such as roadside assistance and accident management providers, fleet services providers and insurance providers; and
  • publicly maintained records or other publicly available sources of information including social media and other similar websites.

Generally, we only collect personal information from sources other than you if it is unreasonable or impracticable to collect the personal information directly from you.

4. Purposes for collection of personal information

We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information in order to carry out our business functions and activities. For example, we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information as necessary for:

  • selling and trading in vehicles, parts, accessories and other related products and services (including finance & insurance);
  • providing sales and aftersales activities including vehicle recalls, warranty, or servicing information;
  • customer support, care and information and managing relationships with our customers;
  • managing or administering the records for services we provide;
  • managing or administering our loyalty and rewards programs;
  • recruitment of employees, consultants and contractors;
  • undertaking customer surveys and analysis;
  • marketing activities, including providing you with information about our products, services or offers;
  • related purposes which would be reasonably expected in the circumstances such as to provide your details to the vehicle manufacturer or their affiliates for registration, warranty or customer satisfaction surveys and /or other related marketing activities undertaken by them; or
  • any purposes otherwise permitted or required by any Australian law or court/tribunal order.

Where we wish to use or disclose your personal information for other purposes, we will obtain your consent.

You may choose not to provide some or all of your personal information and you may choose to deal with us on an anonymous basis or under a pseudonym. However, without certain information and/or without being able to identify you, we may not be able to provide any or the full range of our products and/or services to you. In other circumstances, the use of your true identity may be a legal requirement. For example, by law your identity may need to be verified before you can receive certain products or services.

5. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information on a confidential basis to:

  • Other Renault Dealers so that they may use the personal information for one or more of the purposes set out in paragraph 4 or to assist in carrying out the particular purpose;
  • third parties engaged to perform administrative or other services;
  • other service providers and business partners;
  • vehicle registration and stamp duty authorities; and
  • government agencies or bodies in respect of any suspicious or threshold transactions or activities.

Where we wish to disclose your personal information for other purposes, we will obtain your consent.

6. Overseas disclosures

In the course of doing business with you, we are likely to disclose personal information about you to overseas recipients, including vehicle manufacturers and original equipment manufacturers. However, we will only do so when:

  • it is necessary to complete the transaction you have initiated or entered into; and
  • you have provided consent; or
  • we believe on reasonable grounds that the recipient is required to deal with your personal information by enforceable laws which are similar to the requirements under the APPs; or
  • it is otherwise permitted by law.

While it is not practicable to list every country in which such recipients may be located, recipients of such disclosures is likely to include England, Japan, Germany, France and Sweden.

7. Direct marketing

As detailed above, we may collect, use and disclose your personal information to inform you of our other products, services and special offers which may be of interest to you.

We may contact and communicate with you for the purpose of direct marketing via websites, social media and other similar websites, telephone, post, facsimile, email or SMS. This may occur through our own business or with the assistance of external marketing agencies and other contractors.

We will not directly market to you unless you are given an opportunity to opt out of receiving future direct marketing communications. Opt out procedures are included in all of our marketing communications.

8. Security of personal information

We will take steps reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that the personal information we hold is protected from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Personal information (hard copy and electronic) is stored in secure databases on secure premises, accessible only by authorised staff. Personal information may also, in certain circumstances, be held on our behalf by service providers (such as secure offsite document storage providers or electronic data storage providers).

We require employees, service providers and other entities, to whom we disclose personal information, to ensure compliance with confidentiality and security requirements in accordance with the Privacy Act.

We will retain your personal information whilst it is required for any of our business functions or for any other lawful purpose. We take steps reasonable in the circumstances to destroy or de-identify any personal information held in where it is no longer required.

9. Access and correction – personal information

We take steps reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that the personal information collected, held, used and disclosed is accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant and not misleading.

You have a right to access and seek correction of your personal information held by us. Requests for access and correction can be made to the person you would normally deal with or via privacy@waverleyrenault.com.au

In most cases, we expect that we will be able to comply with your request. However, if we do not agree to provide you access or to correct the personal information as requested, we will give you written reasons why.

To obtain access to your personal information held by us, you will need to provide proof of your identity and be reasonably specific about the information you require. Access will arranged at a convenient time for both parties.

We will endeavour to respond to a request for access or correction within 30 days from the request.

If you believe that information we hold is incorrect or not up to date please contact us at privacy@waverleyrenault.com.au

10. Complaints – personal information

We have procedures in place for dealing with complaints and concerns in relation to the Privacy Act and the APPs.

If you have a complaint about the way we hold or use your personal information, please contact us via privacy@waverleyrenault.com.au, stating your concern & how you would like your complaint resolved. We will confirm receipt of your complaint within 7 days and undertake to investigate your complaint within 30 days and respond with our findings and proposed action.

If you are dissatisfied with the outcome of the complaint, you may refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

11. How to contact us

For further information or enquiries regarding our handling of personal information, or to opt-out of receiving any promotional communications, please contact on the following details:

Waverley Renault

Address: 565 Springvale, Rd, Mulgrave, VIC 3150

Email: privacy@waverleyrenault.com.au

Phone: (03) 9550 5888

12. Link to other websites

Our website may contain links to other third party websites, social media or other such digital platforms. We are not responsible for the Privacy policies or actions undertaken whilst on those sites or platforms.

13. Privacy Changes

We may at our discretion, issue privacy and collection statements or updates through this website or other points of contact and collection which will refer to this Privacy Policy.

14. Cookies

We utilise cookies which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance..

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 31st October 2017

Disclaimer


    Explore other Renault Offers Below


    • ZOE Intens

      Intens

        From $49,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


         

        Now with 5 year / 150,000km Warranty^

        + FREE Wall Charger with standard installation~

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for Renault ZOE Intens with solid paint, valid for vehicles ordered between 01/05/20 and 31/08/20 and delivered between 01/05/20 and 31/08/20. Options/accessories available at extra cost. Offer is not available for Government and fleet buyers. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       

      ^5 year 150,000km warranty applies to Renault ZOE vehicles ordered between 01/05/20 and 31/08/20 and delivered between 01/05/20 and 31/08/20. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       

      ~The offer is limited to ZOE purchased from 01/05/2020. Please call 1300 856 328 to organise an installation by JET Charge. Installation must be completed by 31/08/2020. Free charger and standard installation where a Retail Standard Installation is the installation of a 7.2KW / 32 AMP Single Phase. (Maximum Demand/Current setting to be determined on site). Standard installation includes wall mounting of EV charging station from a point of isolation (e.g. 40A isolator) within 1 metre of the proposed location of the charging station. Does not include isolator, cabling from point of isolation to the switchboard, circuit protection in the switchboard, or any additional electrical or civil works. A standard installation does not involve: Any electrical remedial works to meet current wiring regulations, Any groundworks or other civil works, Any underfloor work (other than easy under house access), Any hidden or structural location not in the ordinary course of installation, Work over multi storeys house, Switchboard upgrades or three phase power upgrades, Installation of an EV charger in an apartment building. For any installation that does not fall within the standard install guidelines, JET Charge will provide the customer with any additional costs. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

    • MASTER Van Long Wheelbase Manual

      Long Wheelbase Manual

        From 49,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 MASTER Van LWB Manual with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 31/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • MASTER Van Mid Wheelbase Manual

      Mid Wheelbase Manual

        From 47,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 MASTER Van MWB Manual with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 31/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above is not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • MASTER Van Short Wheelbase Manual

      Short Wheelbase Manual

        From 44,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 MASTER Van SWB Manual with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 31/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • KANGOO Maxi 1.5 Diesel Auto

      Maxi 1.5 Diesel Auto

        From 32,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

         

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 KANGOO Maxi Diesel Petrol Auto with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 31/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • KANGOO Compact 1.2 Petrol Auto

      Compact 1.2 Petrol Auto

        From 28,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

         

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 KANGOO SWB Petrol Auto with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 31/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • KANGOO Compact 1.2L Petrol Manual

      Compact 1.2L Petrol Manual

        From 25,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

         

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 KANGOO SWB Petrol Manual with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 31/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 & 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • TRAFIC Short Wheelbase Premium 125kW Auto

      Short Wheelbase Premium 125kW Auto

        From $43,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 TRAFIC SWB Premium Auto with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 30/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offer listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • TRAFIC Long Wheelbase Pro 85kW Manual

      Long Wheelbase Pro 85kW Manual

        From $38,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

         

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 TRAFIC LWB Pro with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 31/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

      arding the capped price servicing of these vehicles

    • TRAFIC Short Wheelbase Pro 85kW Manual

      Short Wheelbase Pro 85kW Manual

        From $36,990 Drive
        Away

        5 year / 200,000km Warranty†

        $150K Instant Asset Write-Off May Apply~

         

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for MY20 TRAFIC SWB Pro with solid paint. Valid for orders from 01/07/2020 to 31/07/2020 and delivered prior to 31/07/2020. ABN buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. This driveaway offer is not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.

       †5 years / 200,000km warranty begins from the date of first registration, applies to whichever occurs first and is valid for all new KANGOO, TRAFIC & MASTER vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/08/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      ~Eligible ABN holders may be able to depreciate the full cost of a business vehicle purchase in the current tax year with the Federal Government increasing the instant asset write-off (IAWO) threshold from $30,000 to $150,000 and expanding access to include all businesses with aggregated annual turnover of less than $500 million (up from $50 million) until 31/12/2020. You should obtain your own professional financial advice before making a decision based on this information.

       ^^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • KOLEOS Life

      Life

        From $31,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        + 7 year warranty

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price for KOLEOS Life in solid paint sold between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. While stocks last at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, government duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available auto extra cost.

      †7 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new and on-sold demo MY20 Renault KOLEOS vehicles purchased between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.



       ^First 5 scheduled maintenance services capped at $429 per service for the first 3 scheduled services, $999 for the fourth scheduled service and $429 on the fifth scheduled service on new and demonstrator models based on standard scheduled servicing from new and on normal operating conditions. Scheduled maintenance services required every twelve (12) months or 30,000km (whichever occurs first). KOLEOS is also subject to adaptive servicing requirements, as determined by the Oil Condition Sensor, and may require servicing prior to the standard 12 months or 30,000km service interval. If vehicle is not presented within three (3) months or 3,000km of when the scheduled service is required, right to that capped-price service under the program is forfeited.

      ◊Complimentary 12 months 24/7 Roadside Assist when you purchase a Renault vehicle (balance of 12 months for demonstrator vehicles). Further complimentary 12 month periods of Roadside Assist will be given from the date of each scheduled maintenance service at a participating authorised Renault dealer within 5 years of purchase (within 5 years from registration for demonstrator vehicles).

       

    • MEGANE Sport R.S. Cup Auto

      R.S. Cup Auto

        From $53,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        • 1.8 Litre 205kW engine
        • Cup chassis with mechanical LSD

         

        • 4CONTROL – four-wheel steering
        • 8.7” touchscreen with R.S. Monitor
        • 19” Black Interlagos alloy wheels
        • 5 year unlimited km warranty
      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for new and on-sold demo MEGANE R.S. Cup Auto with solid paint ($53,990). Valid for orders between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered by 31/07/2020. at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. This offer cannot be combined with any other offers in market. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, govt duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost. These driveaway offers are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.

      †5 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new Renault passenger vehicles ordered after 01.05.19.  Demonstrator vehicles receive balance of new vehicle warranty
       
      ^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • MEGANE Sport R.S. Sport Auto

      R.S. Sport Auto

        From $51,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        • 1.8 Litre 205kW engine

         

         

        • 4CONTROL – four-wheel steering
        • 8.7” touchscreen with R.S. Monitor
        • 19” Interlagos alloy wheels
        • 5 year unlimited km warranty
         
      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Recommended drive away price for new and on-sold demo MEGANE R.S. Sport Auto with solid paint. Valid for orders between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered by 31/07/2020. at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. This offer cannot be combined with any other offers in market. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, govt duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost. This driveaway offer is not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.

      †5 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new Renault passenger vehicles ordered after 01.05.19.  Demonstrator vehicles receive balance of new vehicle warranty
       
      ^Refer to http://www.renault.com.au/ownership/servicing/capped-price-servicing for information regarding the capped price servicing of these vehicles.

    • KADJAR Intens

      Intens

        From $36,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        ZEN+

        • 19" Two-tone alloy wheels
        • BOSE® premium audio system
        • Black leather upholstery with heated front seats
        • Easy Park Assist hands-free parking system
        • Fixed panoramic sunroof
         
      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price for Kadjar Intens with solid paint sold between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. While stocks last at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, government duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost.

      The driveaway offer listed above is not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.



      †5 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new Renault passenger vehicles ordered after 01.05.19. Demonstrator vehicles receive balance of new vehicle warranty.

      ^^First 5 scheduled maintenance services capped at $399 per service for the first 3 scheduled services, $789 for the fourth scheduled service and $399 on the fifth scheduled service on new and demonstrator models based on standard scheduled servicing from new and on normal operating conditions. Scheduled maintenance services required every twelve (12) months or 30,000km (whichever occurs first). Kadjar is also subject to adaptive servicing requirements, as determined by the Oil Condition Sensor, and may require servicing prior to the standard 12 months or 30,000km service interval. If vehicle is not presented within three (3) months or 3,000km of when the scheduled service is required, right to that capped-price service under the program is forfeited.

      ◊Complimentary 12 months 24/7 Roadside Assist when you purchase a Renault vehicle (balance of 12 months for demonstrator vehicles). Further complimentary 12 month periods of Roadside Assist will be given from the date of each scheduled maintenance service at a participating authorised Renault dealer within 5 years of purchase (within 5 years from registration for demonstrator vehicles)

       

    • KADJAR Zen

      Zen

        From $31,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        LIFE+

        • 17" Two-tone alloy wheels
        • Blind Spot and Lane Departure Warning systems
        • Keyless entry and automatic 'walk away' door locking
        • 2x front & 2x rear USB charging ports
         
      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price for Kadjar Zen with solid paint sold between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. While stocks last atparticipating dealers only. Private buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, government duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost.

      The driveaway offer listed above is not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


      †5 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new Renault passenger vehicles ordered after 01.05.19. Demonstrator vehicles receive balance of new vehicle warranty.

      ^^First 5 scheduled maintenance services capped at $399 per service for the first 3 scheduled services, $789 for the fourth scheduled service and $399 on the fifth scheduled service on new and demonstrator models based on standard scheduled servicing from new and on normal operating conditions. Scheduled maintenance services required every twelve (12) months or 30,000km (whichever occurs first). Kadjar is also subject to adaptive servicing requirements, as determined by the Oil Condition Sensor, and may require servicing prior to the standard 12 months or 30,000km service interval. If vehicle is not presented within three (3) months or 3,000km of when the scheduled service is required, right to that capped-price service under the program is forfeited.

      ◊Complimentary 12 months 24/7 Roadside Assist when you purchase a Renault vehicle (balance of 12 months for demonstrator vehicles). Further complimentary 12 month periods of Roadside Assist will be given from the date of each scheduled maintenance service at a participating authorised Renault dealer within 5 years of purchase (within 5 years from registration for demonstrator vehicles)

       

    • KADJAR Life

      Life

        From $28,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        • Punchy 117kW 1.3L turbo petrol engine
        • 7-speed EDC automatic gearbox
        • 17" alloy wheels
        • Apple CarPlay® and Android® Auto

         

         

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price for Kadjar Life in solid paint sold between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. While stocks last at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, government duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost.

      The driveaway offer listed above is not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.



      †5 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new Renault passenger vehicles ordered after 01.05.19. Demonstrator vehicles receive balance of new vehicle warranty.

      ^^First 5 scheduled maintenance services capped at $399 per service for the first 3 scheduled services, $789 for the fourth scheduled service and $399 on the fifth scheduled service on new and demonstrator models based on standard scheduled servicing from new and on normal operating conditions. Scheduled maintenance services required every twelve (12) months or 30,000km (whichever occurs first). Kadjar is also subject to adaptive servicing requirements, as determined by the Oil Condition Sensor, and may require servicing prior to the standard 12 months or 30,000km service interval. If vehicle is not presented within three (3) months or 3,000km of when the scheduled service is required, right to that capped-price service under the program is forfeited.

      ◊Complimentary 12 months 24/7 Roadside Assist when you purchase a Renault vehicle (balance of 12 months for demonstrator vehicles). Further complimentary 12 month periods of Roadside Assist will be given from the date of each scheduled maintenance service at a participating authorised Renault dealer within 5 years of purchase (within 5 years from registration for demonstrator vehicles).

    • KOLEOS Intens 4×4

      Intens 4x4

        From $44,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        + 7 year warranty

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price for KOLEOS Intens 4x4 in solid paint sold between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. While stocks last at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, government duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost.

      †7 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new and on-sold demo MY20 Renault KOLEOS vehicles purchased between 01/04/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.


       ^First 5 scheduled maintenance services capped at $429 per service for the first 3 scheduled services, $999 for the fourth scheduled service and $429 on the fifth scheduled service on new and demonstrator models based on standard scheduled servicing from new and on normal operating conditions. Scheduled maintenance services required every twelve (12) months or 30,000km (whichever occurs first). KOLEOS is also subject to adaptive servicing requirements, as determined by the Oil Condition Sensor, and may require servicing prior to the standard 12 months or 30,000km service interval. If vehicle is not presented within three (3) months or 3,000km of when the scheduled service is required, right to that capped-price service under the program is forfeited.

      ◊Complimentary 12 months 24/7 Roadside Assist when you purchase a Renault vehicle (balance of 12 months for demonstrator vehicles). Further complimentary 12 month periods of Roadside Assist will be given from the date of each scheduled maintenance service at a participating authorised Renault dealer within 5 years of purchase (within 5 years from registration for demonstrator vehicles). 

       

    • KOLEOS Intens 4×2

      Intens 4x2

        From $42,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        + 7 year warranty

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price for KOLEOS Intens 4x2 in solid paint sold between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. While stocks last at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, government duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost.

      †7 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new and on-sold demo MY20 Renault KOLEOS vehicles purchased between 01/04/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.



       ^First 5 scheduled maintenance services capped at $429 per service for the first 3 scheduled services, $999 for the fourth scheduled service and $429 on the fifth scheduled service on new and demonstrator models based on standard scheduled servicing from new and on normal operating conditions. Scheduled maintenance services required every twelve (12) months or 30,000km (whichever occurs first). KOLEOS is also subject to adaptive servicing requirements, as determined by the Oil Condition Sensor, and may require servicing prior to the standard 12 months or 30,000km service interval. If vehicle is not presented within three (3) months or 3,000km of when the scheduled service is required, right to that capped-price service under the program is forfeited.

      ◊Complimentary 12 months 24/7 Roadside Assist when you purchase a Renault vehicle (balance of 12 months for demonstrator vehicles). Further complimentary 12 month periods of Roadside Assist will be given from the date of each scheduled maintenance service at a participating authorised Renault dealer within 5 years of purchase (within 5 years from registration for demonstrator vehicles).

    • KOLEOS Black Edition

      Black Edition

        From 36,990 Drive
        Away

                                                                                                                         

           


        + 7 year warranty

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price for KOLEOS Black Edition sold between 22/06/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. While stocks last at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, government duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost.

      †7 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new and on-sold demo MY20 Renault KOLEOS vehicles purchased between 01/04/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway and warranty offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.



       ^First 5 scheduled maintenance services capped at$429 per service for the first 3 scheduled services, $999 for the fourth scheduled service and $429 on the fifth scheduled service on new and demonstrator models based on standard scheduled servicing from new and on normal operating conditions. Scheduled maintenance services required every twelve (12) months or 30,000km (whichever occurs first). KOLEOS is also subject to adaptive servicing requirements, as determined by the Oil Condition Sensor, and may require servicing prior to the standard 12 months or 30,000km service interval. If vehicle is not presented within three (3) months or 3,000km of when the scheduled service is required, right to that capped-price service under the program is forfeited.

      ◊Complimentary 12 months 24/7 Roadside Assist when you purchase a Renault vehicle (balance of 12 months for demonstrator vehicles). Further complimentary 12 month periods of Roadside Assist will be given from the date of each scheduled maintenance service at a participating authorised Renault dealer within 5 years of purchase (within 5 years from registration for demonstrator vehicles).

       

    • KOLEOS Zen

      Zen

        From $35,990 Drive
        Away

        Image shown for guidance purposes only. Price excludes premium paints.


        + 7 year warranty

      View disclaimers
      DISCLAIMER INFO

      *Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price for KOLEOS Zen in solid paint sold between 01/07/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. While stocks last at participating dealers only. Private buyers only. Renault reserves the right to vary, extend or withdraw this offer. Manufacturer’s recommended drive away price includes 12 months registration & compulsory third party insurance, government duty and the lowest dealer delivery charge. Prices may vary depending on your individual circumstances. Actual prices are set by dealers. All product information and prices are subject to change without notice. Options/accessories available at extra cost.

      †7 year unlimited km warranty applies to all new and on-sold demo MY20 Renault KOLEOS vehicles purchased between 01/04/2020 and 31/07/2020 and delivered before 31/07/2020. Demonstrator vehicles receive the balance of new vehicle warranty.

      The driveaway, warranty and cash back offers listed above are not available in conjunction with any other retail offers.



       ^First 5 scheduled maintenance services capped at $429 per service for the first 3 scheduled services, $999 for the fourth scheduled service and $429 on the fifth scheduled service on new and demonstrator models based on standard scheduled servicing from new and on normal operating conditions. Scheduled maintenance services required every twelve (12) months or 30,000km (whichever occurs first). KOLEOS is also subject to adaptive servicing requirements, as determined by the Oil Condition Sensor, and may require servicing prior to the standard 12 months or 30,000km service interval. If vehicle is not presented within three (3) months or 3,000km of when the scheduled service is required, right to that capped-price service under the program is forfeited.

      ◊Complimentary 12 months 24/7 Roadside Assist when you purchase a Renault vehicle (balance of 12 months for demonstrator vehicles). Further complimentary 12 month periods of Roadside Assist will be given from the date of each scheduled maintenance service at a participating authorised Renault dealer within 5 years of purchase (within 5 years from registration for demonstrator vehicles).

       

      Contact Waverley Renault


      Sales Department

      Call Sales

      Finance Department

      Call Finance

      Service Department

      Call Service

      Parts Department

      Call Parts

      Location

      565 Springvale Rd, Mulgrave VIC 3170

      Directions